Beyond Academics

Competitions
June
Inter House Hoops Race Winners for Std I
Class Section Name of the Child House Place
Boys
I A Dhruv Santosh Despande Emerald I
I D Chinmay Chillal Sapphire II
I F Rajath K M Sapphire III
Girls
I B Vaathsalyaa S Topaz I
I C Varunikasri s Topaz II
I F Somarouthu Sri Snigdha Topaz III
Inter House Hurdles Competition Winners for Std II
Boys
II C Aryan Harikrishnan Emerald I
II D Lakshy Reddy V Emerald II
II E Vineeth Harish Nair Sapphire III
Girls
II E Pranavi R Bhat Topaz I
II A Nayana K Ruby II
II B Geethika Nerella Sapphire III
July
Recitation Competition Winners For Std I
Class Section Name of the Child House Place
I A Sunidhi Sudharshan Sapphire I
I A Aarko Ghosh Emerald II
I A Charvi Satyanarayana Sapphire III
I B Nimisha Surendrasingh Thakur Emerald I
I B Ahana Sabat Sapphire I
I B Pranav Sastha Menon Ruby II
I B Kanishka Shree K V Sapphire III
I C Akshitha A Ruby I
I C Abhinav Vishwanathan Topaz II
I C Sai Kulkarni Ruby III
I C Lassya K Sapphire III
I D Pihu Gupta Sapphire I
I D Sulagna Bhattacharya Sapphire II
I D Naga Sri Lassya Emerald III
I E Dhruva P Rao Ruby I
I E Rishitha M Topaz II
I E Hiranmayee S Kulkarni Topaz III
I E Tanav V Naik Topaz III
I F Ramitha M Emerald I
I F Chinmayee Kodlaya Emerald II
I F Disha P Topaz III
July
Recitation Competition Winners For Std II
II A Karthikya Shastry Ruby I
II A Hridhay G Sapphire II
II A Saanvi Mondal Sapphire III
II B Abhinav Dheeraj Bilgikar Ruby I
II B Alvin Rajesh Ruby II
II B Siddharth Kashyap Sapphire III
II C Kevin Binay Ruby I
II C Tiya Maheshwari Sapphire I
II C Tejas S Sapphire II
II C Venkat Sreeyan Reddy V Ruby III
II D Divya Hegdekatte Topaz I
II D Adwiti Praveen Harnoor Topaz II
II D Lakshy Reddy V Emerald III
II E Dhruva Thiumalai Emerald I
II E Rakshitha R Rao Ruby II
II E Nidhi Koppad Sapphire III
August
Memory Test Competition Winners for Std I
Class Section Name of the Child House Place
I A Sunidhi Sudharshan Sapphire I
I A Dhruv Santosh Deshpande Emerald II
I A Eshaanth M Emerald III
I A Arko Ghosh Emerald III
I B Kanishka Shree K V Sapphire I
I B Ahana Sabat Sapphire II
I B Vaathsalyaa S Topaz III
I C Sai Kulkarni Ruby I
I C Saivi S Sapphire II
I C Driti Baheti Emerald III
I D Lekhana G D Emerald I
I D Pihu Gupta Sapphire II
I D Yajna Pratham S Ruby III
I E Dhruva P Rao Ruby I
I E Lakshitha R Ruby II
I E Rishith Shenoy Sapphire III
I F Chinmayee Kodlaya Emerald I
I F Tanay Emerald II
I F Deepak R Topaz III
August
Memory Test Competition Winners for Std II
II A Nandaj Sankaran Sapphire I
II A Hridhaay G Sapphire II
II A Madeeha Ahamad Emerald III
II B K H Subramanyam Sapphire I
II B Devananda Biju Thottathil Emerald II
II B Mansi Kamlakar Reddy Emerald III
II C Gaanavi Chilaka Ruby I
II C Tiya Maheshwari Sapphire II
II C Yuvan P Topaz III
II D Avani A Kumar Topaz I
II D Skylie  Rooren Ruby II
II D Rishika Chandan Topaz III
II E Dhruva Thirumalai Emerald I
II E Nimrah Nida Khan Topaz II
II E Tanushree S Sapphire III
September
Drawing Competition Winners for Std I
Class Section Name of the Child House Place
I A Sunidhi Sudharshan Sapphire I
I A Dhruv Santosh Deshpande Emerald II
I A Eshaanth M Emerald III
I A Arko Ghosh Emerald III
I B Kanishka Shree K V Sapphire I
I B Ahana Sabat Sapphire II
I B Vaathsalyaa S Topaz III
I C Sai Kulkarni Ruby I
I C Saivi S Sapphire II
I C Driti Baheti Emerald III
I D Lekhana G D Emerald I
I D Pihu Gupta Sapphire II
I D Yajna Pratham S Ruby III
I E Dhruva P Rao Ruby I
I E Lakshitha R Ruby II
I E Rishith Shenoy Sapphire III
I F Chinmayee Kodlaya Emerald I
I F Tanay Emerald II
I F Deepak R Topaz III
September
Drawing Competition Winners for Std Ii
II A Nandaj Sankaran Sapphire I
II A Hridhaay G Sapphire II
II A Madeeha Ahamad Emerald III
II B K H Subramanyam Sapphire I
II B Devananda Biju Thottathil Emerald II
II B Mansi Kamlakar Reddy Emerald III
II C Gaanavi Chilaka Ruby I
II C Tiya Maheshwari Sapphire II
II C Yuvan P Topaz III
II D Avani A Kumar Topaz I
II D Skylie  Rooren Ruby II
II D Rishika Chandan Topaz III
II E Dhruva Thirumalai Emerald I
II E Nimrah Nida Khan Topaz II
II E Tanushree S Sapphire III
September
Handwriting Competition Winners for Std I
Class Section Name of the Child House Place
I A Ridhima Vyas Ruby I
I A Vijayalakshmi Sapphire II
I A Retul Sapphire III
I B Mohammed Maheli Muddavir Sapphire I
I B Shreya Ghosh Ruby II
I B Unnati Baheti Emerald III
I C Driti Baheti Emerald I
I C Uzair Yaragatti Sapphire II
I C Lassya K Sapphire III
I D Charith Gowda B K Emerald I
I D Yajna Pratham S Ruby II
I D Chinmay Chillal Sapphire III
I E Yuktha V Emerald I
I E Bhritthi Pareekshit Emerald II
I E Krithika  J Topaz III
I F Manthan V Jogi K Ruby I
I F Rajath K M Sapphire II
I F Dhwani Topaz III
September
Handwriting  Competition Winners for Std II
II A Bhargavi Lakshmi Priya Mamidi Topaz I
II A Anoushka A Sapphire II
II A Saanvi Mondal Sapphire III
II B Subramanyam Sapphire I
II B Abhinav  D B Ruby II
II B Ansh Khatri Sapphire III
II C Yasho Satvik Emerald I
II C Tiya Maheshwari Topaz II
II C Gaanavi Chilaka Ruby III
II D Naga Samveda Ruby I
II D Avani A Kumar Topaz II
II D Surya Narayan Emerald III
II E Dhruva Thirumalai Emerald I
II E Niddhi Koppad Sapphire II
II E Nayana B K Ruby III
October
Diwali Décor  Making  Competition for Std II
II A Umaiza Shaik Topaz I
II A Mohammed Azim Topaz II
II A Sadanaa S Emerald III
II B Siddharth M Topaz I
II B Rida Mehreen Sapphire II
II B Srushti S S Topaz III
II C Purvika T Emerald I
II C Yasho Satvik Emerald II
II C Karthik  Sai Mamidala Ruby III
II D Anay Saraswat Emerald I
II D Prithvi R Gowda Sapphire II
II D Lipika A Emerald III
II E Niddhi Koppad Sapphire I
II E Pranavi R Bhat Topaz II
II E Harshith Gowda M Topaz III
November
Show and Tell Competition For Std II
II A Hridhaay G Sapphire I
II A Shriya Muralidharan Topaz II
II A Sadanaa S. Emerald III
II B Alvin Rajesh Ruby I
II B Abhinav Dheeraj Bilgikar Ruby II
II B Siddharth M Topaz III
II C Tiya Maheshwari Topaz I
II C Gaanavi Chilaka Ruby II
II C Riishaan Rajasekar Topaz III
II D Shravya Bhat Topaz I
II D Shreya Abhijith Topaz II
II D Surya Narayan Praveen Naidu Emerald III
II E Dhruva Thirumalai Emerald I
II E Jeet P Shetty Ruby II
II E Akshay Ghooli Topaz III
Veggie Parade Competition For Std I
I A Sunidhi Sudharshan Sapphire I
I A Eshaanth Emerald II
I A Alina Biradar Ruby III
I A Ashtin Paul Ruby III
I B David Joseph Dipu Emerald I
I B Lochan P Raju Ruby II
I B Srishti Tiwari Sapphire III
I C Akshitha A Ruby I
I C Sujjan S S Ruby II
I C Sai Kulkarni Ruby III
I D Falak Ara Topaz I
I D Aarna Bhandare Emerald II
I D Lekhana G D Emerald III
I E Hiranmayee S Kulkarni Topaz I
I E Bhritthi Pareekshit Emerald II
I E Lakshitha R Sapphire III
I F Dhawani Topaz I
I F Rajath K M Sapphire II
I F Swithin Suvarna Ruby III
December
Spell Bee Competition Winners for Std  II
II A Nandaj Sankaran Sapphire I
II A Madeeha Ahamad Emerald II
II A Karthikeya Shastry Ruby III
II B Subramanyam H Sapphire I
II B Alvin Rajesh Ruby II
II B Krishav V Ruby III
II C Gaanavi Chilaka Ruby I
II C Venkat Sreeyan Reddy V Ruby II
II C Tiya Maheshwari Sapphire III
II D Ujwala V Sapphire I
II D Skylie  Rooren Ruby II
II D Liipika A Sapphire III
II E Dhruva Thirumalai Emerald I
II E Pranavi R Bhat Topaz II
II E Rakshitha R Rao Ruby III
January
Kite Making Competition
Class Section Name of the Child House Place
I A Tvarita G Topaz I
I A Aryaman Roy Ruby II
I A Alina Biradkar Ruby III
I B Ahana Sabat Sapphire I
I B Kalyani M Ruby II
I B Iniya Topaz III
I C Driti Baheti Emerald I
I C Dakshinya Harini Ruby II
I C Pranav Raghavendra Emerald III
I C Abhinav Vishwanathan Topaz III
I D Pranathi Topaz I
I D Yajna Pratham S Ruby II
I D Lekhana G D Emerald III
I E Lakshitha R Sapphire I
I E Amaan Sapphire II
I E Rishitha M Topaz III
I F Srinidhi S Ruby I
I F Swithin Suvarna Ruby II
I F Disha P Topaz III
January
Kite Making Competition – Std II
II A Syeda Labeeha Sapphire I
II A Saanvi Mondal Sapphire II
II A Anoushka A Sapphire III
II B Anwita Gupta
Keerthana Gowda
Topaz
Sapphire
I
II B Abhinav Dheeraj Bilgikar
Siddharth M
Ruby
Topaz
II
II B Siddharth Raghavendra Kamat
Alvin Rajesh
Topaz
Ruby
III
II C Hannah Sumod I
II C Yasho Satvik Batta II
II C Krishna Karthik Reddy III
II D Eshanayaa Gowda G S Sapphire I
II D Pavana Chiremath Sapphire II
II D Surya Narayan Praveen Naidu Topaz III
II E Rakshitha R Rao Ruby I
II E Nimrah Nida Khan Topaz II
II E Vineath H Sapphire III

 

June
Badge Making Competition Winners
III A Navya Ruby I
III A Ananya K S Ruby II
III A Rushada Emerald III
III B Chrisbel Sapphire I
III B Ankitha K B Topaz II
III B Shubham Emerald III
III C Srushti S S Emerald I
III C Leticia Emerald II
III C Sai Nidhi Topaz III
III D Shreast S Ruby I
III D Sneha Emerald II
III D Tanishka Sapphire III
IV A Abhiram Sapphire I
IV A Divyakshi Emerald II
IV A Varsha K S Ruby III
IV B Kayalvizhi V Ruby I
IV B Shreya Topaz II
IV B Daksha Sapphire III
IV C Dhyaan S Ruby I
IV C Anusha Sapphire II
IV C Anirudh Ruby III
IV D Sumith Topaz I
IV D Yashas R Sapphire II
IV D Disha Topaz III
V A T. Rithikhaa Sapphire I
V A Honnu A Emerald II
V A Akilesh Emerald III
V B Chiranthan Sapphire I
V B Kaneez Emerald II
V B Nikhil Topaz III
V C Samith Emerald I
V C Skanda Ruby II
V C Sindhu Sapphire III
V D Nikhit Bhat Sapphire I
V D Neha S T Ruby II
V D Lakhsmi Sanjana P Emerald III
July
Inter House Caterpillar Race Competition Winners
Class Section Name of the Child House Place
III A Bharath Emerald I
III A Teja Emerald I
III A Aarav Emerald I
III A Samheth Emerald I
III C Harshitha M Sapphire I
III A Rage Priya AVN Sapphire I
III A Aishwarya B Sapphire I
III A Krishna Patel Sapphire I
III B Among Avinash Patel Topaz II
III D Abhiram Reddy Topaz II
III A Manmohan Topaz II
III D Mahir Saketh Guda Topaz II
III A Lakshya Ruby II
III B aarohi Ruby II
III B Saranya Ruby II
III D Madhura Ruby II
III A Adruth Ruby III
III A Prathik Ruby III
III A Yathish Ruby III
III C Eshwar M Ruby III
III A Aditi Topaz III
III A Deekshitha Shyam Topaz III
III C Amisha S K Topaz III
III C Lahari M Topaz III
July
Characters Come Alive Competition Winners
III A Navya Nanadan Nair Ruby I
III A Yathish Chipkar Ruby II
III A Deekshitha Shyam Topaz III
III B Dhruvitha S D Sapphire I
III B Srinika Mugundan Emerald II
III B Ankitha Kotimutt B Topaz III
III C Santosh Raj Sapphire I
III C Sai Nidhi Topaz II
III C Leticia Emerald III
III D Aayush Emerald I
III D Maanya Shetty Emerald II
III D Parinith Sapphire III
IV A Jameela Motorwala Topaz I
IV A Nishanth R Emerald II
IV A Divyakshi Sunil Emerald III
IV B Soham Mukharjee Topaz I
IV B Gurukiran Nayaka Sapphire II
IV B Miruna Sudhira Vijaykumar Sapphire III
IV C Shrinidhi R Pai Emerald I
IV C Srujan Makam S Emerald II
IV C Gowri B Topaz III
IV D Sumith Topaz I
IV D Samarth Ramprasad Ruby II
IV D Shravani M Naik Ruby III
V A Abhinaya saras B Topaz I
V A Koshidha J Topaz II
V A Rithikhaasree T Sapphire III
V B Shreeyaa R S Topaz I
V B Chinmayee Rivankar Ruby II
V B Mridul Inturu Emerald III
V C Amrutha Emerald I
V C Nishanth R Topaz II
V C Skanda K M Ruby III
V D Lakshmi Sanjana P Emerald I
V D Nikhit M Bhat Sapphire II
V D Amruthavarshini S Topaz III
August
Elocution Competition Winners
III A Navya Nandan Nair Ruby I
III A Deeksitha Shyam Topaz II
III A Yathish C Ruby III
III B Srinika M Emerald I
III B Pritha K Ruby II
III B Ankita K Topaz III
III C Santhosh R J Sapphire I
III C Rupal R Topaz II
III C Leticia C Emerald III
III D Stuti S R Sapphire I
III D Sneha P Emerald II
III D Prathiksha S H Ruby III
IV A Jameela M Topaz I
IV A Nishanth R Emerald II
IV A Varsha K S Ruby III
IV B Shayeri D Topaz I
IV B Daksha P Sapphire II
IV B Kayalvizhi Ruby III
IV C Milan A Y G Topaz I
IV C Anusha P S Sapphire II
IV C Santrupti Patel Ruby III
IV D Nithya A Sapphire I
IV D Samanvitha S Ruby II
IV D Tanisha K Topaz III
V A Rithikashree T Sapphire I
V A Raisah Anjum Topaz II
V A Shreyas K S Ruby III
V B Nisha S T Emerald I
V B Shreeya R S Topaz II
V B Varnini Ruby III
V C Dimple S Sapphire I
V C Shashwath Sapphire II
V C Naman K Ruby III
V D Samhitha Pramod Emerald I
V D Neha S T Ruby II
V D Lakshmi Sanjana P Emerald III
August
Inter House Kho- Kho Competition Winners
IV B Architha Ruby I
IV A Varsha Ruby I
IV D Prathvitha Ruby I
IV D Aikyatha Ruby I
IV D Varshitha Ruby I
IV C Harshitha Ruby I
V B Nidhee Bhaskar Ruby I
V B Varnini Ruby I
V D Jahnavi Ruby I
V D Neha Ruby I
V D Neha T P Ruby I
IV B Prathanya Emerald II
IV D Ankitha Emerald II
IV C Spoorthi Emerald II
V B Rabia Emerald II
V B Nisha Emerald II
V D Sparsha Emerald II
V D Jahnavi Emerald II
V D Samhitha Emerald II
V C Amrutha Emerald II
V C Abhivrudhi Emerald II
V C Keerthi Emerald II
August
Inter House Football Competition Winners
IV C Dhyan Ruby
V A Fatha Ruby I
V A Jeevan Ruby I
V A Shubhang Ruby
V B Shrijan Ruby I
V C Skanda Ruby I
V C Monish Ruby I
V C Anirudh Ruby I
V C Naman Ruby I
V C Shreyas S Ruby I
V D Sathvik K A Ruby I
IV B Omkar Ritesh Emerald II
IV C Mithun Emerald II
IV D Joshua Emerald II
IV D Jaden Emerald II
IV D Vrithwik Emerald II
V B Abhinav Emerald II
V C Samith Emerald II
V C Adithya Emerald II
V C Deshik Emerald II
V D Uday Emerald II
V D Navneeth Emerald II
September
English Handwriting  Competition Winners
III A Noor Hafsa Topaz I
III A Isha V Topaz II
III A Anshuman Prasad Emerald III
III B Srinika Mugundan Emerald I
III B Srestha Roy Sapphire II
III B S Vaibhav Ruby III
III C Leticia Celin Sebastian Emerald I
III C Sai Nidhi Topaz II
III C Isha Emerald III
III D Sthuti S Rao Sapphire I
III D Aayush Urs Emerald II
III D Bhumika B Topaz III
IV A Apoorva V Iyer Sapphire I
IV A Alan Paul Antony Ruby II
IV A Teejas K R Ruby III
IV B Hasini Mamidala Emerald I
IV B Daksha P Sapphire II
IV B Lakshmi Nandhana S Emerald III
IV C Harshita S Ruby I
IV C Jeevanth r bhat Topaz II
IV C Prakhya R Bhat Emerald III
IV D Kruti R Sapphire I
IV D Anissha Amarasimha Topaz II
IV D Nandhitha Emerald III
V A Samriddhi Rana Ruby I
V A Prarthana K U Emerald II
V A Mohammed Zain Khan Ruby III
V B Kaneez E Rabia Basri Emerald I
V B Ankita Anil Sapphire II
V B Rohan N K Sapphire III
V C Skanda K M Ruby I
V C Parnika Talwar Topaz II
V C Shriya N B Emerald III
V D Sai Pranathi U Ruby I
V D Jahnvi Shukla Emerald II
V D Jahnavi s Ruby III
November
Drawing  Competition Winners
III A Renuka Ramachandran Emerald I
III A Deekshitha Shyam Topaz II
III A Veekshika Kollipara Emerald III
III B Shubham Jhala Emerald I
III B Ankitha Kotemutt B Topaz II
III B Astheek D S Topaz III
III C Joshitaa Garla Sapphire I
III C Prerak Kumar Khatri Topaz II
III C Atharva Bajpai Ruby III
III D Parinith Dudhihalli Sapphire I
III D Diya M Sapphire II
III D Maanya S Shetty Emerald III
IV A Divyakshi Sunil Sammatshetti Emerald I
IV A Vaishnavi Reddy Anantula Sapphire II
IV A Alan Paul Antony Ruby III
IV B Gurukiran S Nayaka Sapphire I
IV B Hasini Mamidala Emerald II
IV B Priyanshu Kumar Ruby III
IV C Srujan Makam S Emerald I
IV C Chameli S Sapphire II
IV C Vian D’ Costa Ruby III
IV D Saagarika G Rao Topaz I
IV D Tanisha Karthik Topaz II
IV D Shailja Thakur Ruby III
V A Honnu A Pokale Emerald I
V A Akilesh A Emerald II
V A Samriddhi Rana Ruby III
V B Nishaa S T Emerald I
V B Varnini R Ruby II
V B Nikhil Kashyap Topaz III
V C Sindhu P Hegde Sapphire I
V C Skanda K M Ruby II
V C Dimple S Sapphire III
V D Deeksha P S Ruby I
V D Neha S T Ruby II
V D Lakshmi Sanjana P Emerald III
October
Diwali Décor Making  Competition Winners
V A Durrah Manaar  C.T Topaz I
V A Rithikhaasree  T Sapphire II
V A Prarthana K.U Sapphire III
V B Nama Lakshmi Hasini Emerald I
V B Chinmayee R Rivankar Ruby II
V B   Abhinav Arunvijai Emerald III
V C  Dimple S Sapphire I
V C  Parnika Talwar Topaz II
V C Saanvi Gota Emerald III
V D Madhan R Reddy Ruby I
V D P Lakshmi Sanjana Emerald II
V D Maanya K Topaz III
November
Kannada Recitation  Competition Winners
III C Sai Nidhi Topaz I
III C Srushti S S Emerald II
III C Stuthi S Shetty Ruby III
III D Aayush Urs Emerald I
III D Sneha Emerald II
III D Aadhrit Shetty Topaz III
IV C Prakhya R Bhat Emerald I
IV C Sushanth S Rao Emerald II
IV C Sinchana S Sapphire III
IV D Shravani M Naik Ruby I
IV D Diganth M Topaz II
IV D Sreesurya Venkata Adapa Sapphire III
V C Shriya N B Emerald I
V C Skanda K M Ruby II
V C Aditya K R Emerald III
V D Amruthavarshini S Topaz I
V D Abhiram V B Topaz II
V D Manyashri S P Topaz III
December
Inter House Skipping Competition Winners
V D Neha S T Ruby I
V B Varnini R Ruby II
V A Nourah Javeed Ahmed Sapphire III
December
Inter House Dribbling the Ball  Competition Winners
V C Naman Kubanoor Ruby I
V D Sachith Shenoy K Topaz II
IV A Varunn S Sapphire III
November
Inter House Colour Swirl competition Winners
III A Yatish Kiran Chipkar Ruby I
III C Sreekar Reddy Mutra Topaz II
III B Atharv Avinash Patel Ruby III
III C Soujanya Y Kunadi Sapphire I
III D Pratiksha S Hegde Ruby II
III D Diya M Sapphire III